Drawing YONEX CANADA OPEN 2019

YONEX CANADA OPEN 2019
02 - 07 JULY
MARKIN MACPHAIL CENTRE
PRIZE MONEY USD 75,000
Live YONEX CANADA OPEN 2019

Match overview of MS - Qualification
Vinson Chiu [1]U.S.A.
-
CanadaMiklos Kanyasi
Yu Sheng PoChinese Taipei
-
DenmarkPatrick Bjerregaard
Su Li Yang [8]Chinese Taipei
-
CanadaAdwin Lau
Mathieu MorneauCanada
-
CanadaXavier Laperriere
Chun Kar Lung [3]England
-
CanadaImran Wadia
Mateja ManicSlovenia
-
CanadaEason Wong
Huang Guoxing [7]Canada
-
AustriaRüdiger Gnedt
Alain Bukasa TshibanguCongo
-
CanadaJohnathan Akin-Mulrooney
Steffen RasmussenDenmark
-
CanadaAaron Zhao
Lei Lan XiChina
-
U.S.A.Ye Binghong [6]
Pranav SrikanthCanada
-
CanadaSeyed Mohammad Hossein Vakili
Mathew FogartyU.S.A.
-
CanadaKevin Barkman [4]
Mukuna Felicien MukunaCongo, Dem. Rep.
-
CanadaYunzhi Chen
Alexander BianchiniCanada
-
Chinese TaipeiKan Chao Yu [5]
Yang YangChinese Taipei
-
Trinidad and TobagoNicholas Bonkowsky
Lee Yen-YuChinese Taipei
-
CanadaAntonio Li [2
Match overview of MS
Qualification - Q1-Qualification - Q6
Lucas ClaerboutFrance
-
CanadaXiaodong Sheng
Luís Enrique PeñalverSpain
-
FranceLucas Corvee
Karan Rajan RajarajanDenmark
-
MexicoLino Munoz
Ygor CoelhoBrazil
-
FranceThomas Rouxel
Qualification - Q2-
DenmarkVictor Svendsen
Heo Kwang HeeKorea
-
Chinese TaipeiChia Hao Lee
Qualification - Q3-
Chinese TaipeiLin Chun-Yi
Abhinav ManotaNew Zealand
-
IndiaLakshya Sen
Qualification - Q4-
IndiaAjay Jayaram
Minoru KogaJapan
-Qualification - Q5
Koki WatanabeJapan
-
CanadaJason Anthony Ho-Shue
Qualification - Q8-
ChinaLiu Hai Chao
Brian YangCanada
-
ChinaLi Shi Feng
Emre LaleTurkey
-
IndiaSourabh Verma
Nicholas Robert Henson WallerU.S.A.
-
ChinaSun Fei Xiang
WS - Qualification

Lin Hsiang Ti [1]Chinese Taipei
-
Chinese TaipeiChiu Pin-Chian
Chen LiChinese Taipei
-
IndonesiaRusydina Antardayu Riodingin
Talia Ng [3]Canada
-
Congo, Dem. Rep.Mbuyi Bernice Bokotsha
Wendy ZhangCanada
-
CanadaCamille Leblanc
Wen Chi HsuChinese Taipei
-
CanadaCatherine Choi
Isabelle RusliU.S.A.
-
ChinaWang Zhi Yi [4]
Jacqueline CheungCanada
-
IndonesiaGhaida Nurul Ghaniyu
Katie Ho-ShueCanada
-
SwitzerlandRonja Stern [2]
WS
Michelle Li [1]Canada
-
KoreaSim Yu Jin
Qi XuefeiFrance
-
EstoniaKristin Kuuba
An Se Young [5]Korea
-Qualification - Q3
Hirari MizuiJapan
-
ChinaJi Shu Ting
Kim Ga Eun [3]Korea
-
GermanyFabienne Deprez
Clara AzurmendiSpain
-
AustraliaHsuan-Yu Wendy Chen
Porntip Buranaprasertsuk [8]Thailand
-
U.S.A.Iris Wang
Crystal PanU.S.A.
-Qualification - Q4
Chen Su YuChinese Taipei
-
U.S.A.Isabel Zhong
Qualification - Q2-
KoreaKim Hyo Min [6]
Ayumi MineJapan
-
SlovakiaMartina Repiska
Mariana UgaldeMexico
-
ChinaZhang Yi Man [4]
Hung Yi-TingChinese Taipei
-Qualification - Q1
Disha GuptaU.S.A.
-
SpainBeatriz Corrales [7]
Natsuki OieJapan
-
DenmarkJulie Dawall Jakobsen
Li YunChina
-
JapanSaena Kawakami [2]
MD - Qualification

Oliver Leydon-Davis [1]New Zealand
Abhinav ManotaNew Zealand
-
CanadaJonathan Bing Tsan Lai
CanadaTy Alexander Lindeman
Dong Adam (Xingyu)Canada
Jeka WiratamaIndonesia
-
CanadaMathieu Morneau
CanadaNicolas Nguyen
Peter Briggs [4]England
Brian YangCanada
-
ChinaDong Wei Jie
ChinaGuo Xin Wa
Huang GuoxingCanada
Xiaodong ShengCanada
-
KoreaNa Sung Seung
KoreaWang Chan
Miklos KanyasiCanada
Xavier LaperriereCanada
-
DenmarkPatrick Bjerregaard
DenmarkSteffen Rasmussen
Mukuna Felicien MukunaCongo, Dem. Rep.
Kalala TshiminiCongo, Dem. Rep.
-
KoreaKim Won Ho [3]
KoreaPark Kyung Hoon
Alexander BianchiniCanada
Seyed Mohammad Hossein VakiliCanada
-
CanadaAdwin Lau
CanadaAntonio Li
Andy KoCanada
Imran WadiaCanada
-
VietnamMinh Bao [2]
VietnamBao Duc Duong
MD

Liao Min Chun [1]Chinese Taipei
Su Ching HengChinese Taipei
-
FranceThom Gicquel
FranceRonan Labar
Jones Ralfy JansenGermany
Peter KaesbauerGermany
-
JapanKeiichiro Matsui
JapanYoshinori Takeuchi
Ko Sung Hyun [5]Korea
Shin Baek CheolKorea
-
GermanyBjarne Geiss
GermanyJan Colin Völker
Akira KogaJapan
Taichi SaitoJapan
-
AustraliaSimon Wing Hang Leung
AustraliaMitchell Wheller
Mohamad Arif Ab Latif Arif [4]Malaysia
Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AzriynMalaysia
-Qualification - Q1
Qualification - Q4-
JapanHiroki Okamura
JapanMasayuki Onodera
Jason Anthony Ho-Shue [6]Canada
Nyl YakuraCanada
-
JapanMahiro Kaneko
JapanYunosuke Kubota
Alexander DunnScotland
Adam HallScotland
-Qualification - Q3
Qualification - Q2-
Chinese TaipeiLee Jhe-Huei
Chinese TaipeiYang Po-Hsuan
Shohei HoshinoJapan
Yujiro NishikawaJapan
-
KoreaLee Yong Dae [7]
KoreaYoo Yeon Seong
Jacco ArendsNetherlands
Ruben JilleNetherlands
-
KoreaMin Hyuk Kang
KoreaKim Jae Hwan
Joshua Hurlburt-YuCanada
Duncan YaoCanada
-
Chinese TaipeiLu Ching Yao [3]
Chinese TaipeiYang Po Han
Phillip ChewU.S.A.
Ryan ChewU.S.A.
-
ThailandSupak Jomkoh
ThailandWachirawit Sothon
Liang WeikengChina
Shang Yi ChenChina
-
DenmarkMathias Boe [8]
DenmarkMads Conrad-Petersen
Ben LaneEngland
Sean VendyEngland
-
MexicoJob Castillo
MexicoLino Munoz
Daniel HessGermany
Johannes PistoriusGermany
-
Chinese TaipeiLee Yang [2]
Chinese TaipeiWang Chi-Lin
WD
Nami Matsuyama [1] Japan
Chiharu Shida Japan
vs
Canada Crystal Lai
Canada Wendy Zhang

Ariel Lee U.S.A.
Sydney Lee U.S.A.
vs
Germany Eva Janssens
Germany Kilasu Ostermeyer

Baek Ha Na [5] Korea
Jung Kyung Eun Korea
vs
Canada Catherine Choi
Canada Josephine Wu

Saori Ozaki Japan
Akane Watanabe Japan
vs
China Chen Long Zhu
China He Xin Ying

Delphine Delrue [4] France
Lea Palermo France
-
Chinese Taipei Chen Li
Chinese Taipei Chen Su Yu
Kyleigh O’Donoghue Canada
Tai Yi Canada
vs
Chinese Taipei Pai Yu Po
Chinese Taipei Wu Ti Jung

Chang Ye Na [5] Korea
Kim Hye Rin Korea
vs
Chinese Taipei Chiu Pin-Chian
Chinese Taipei Hung Yi-Ting

Chen Jia Yuan China
Chen Ying Ying China
vs
Canada Camille Leblanc
Canada Alexandra Mocanu

Li Zi Qing Chinese Taipei
Teng Chun Hsun Chinese Taipei
vs
Scotland Julie Macpherson
England Jenny Moore

Kang Yue China
Xie Zhi Ting China
vs
Australia Setyana Mapasa [7]
Australia Gronya Somerville

Chang Ching Hui Chinese Taipei
Yang Ching Tun Chinese Taipei
vs
Chinese Taipei Cheng Chi Ya
Chinese Taipei Lee Chih Chen

Chen Xiao Fei China
Zhang Shu Xian China
vs
Canada Rachel Honderich [3]
Canada Kristen Tsai

Katie Ho-Shue Canada
Michelle Tong Canada
vs
Denmark Alexandra Bøje
Denmark Mette Poulsen

Jacqueline Cheung Canada
Talia Ng Canada
vs
Chinese Taipei Hsu Ya Ching [8]
Chinese Taipei Hu Ling Fang

Gao Zi Yao China
Peng Qin China
vs
China Huang Jia
China Yu Xiao Han

Liu Xuan Xuan China
Xia Yu Ting China
vs
France Emilie Lefel [2]
France Anne Tran

XD Qualification

Duncan Yao [1]Canada
Crystal LaiCanada
-
Chinese TaipeiYu Sheng Po
Chinese TaipeiLi Zi Qing